SCHEDULE

FRIDAY: March 8th 2019
SHORT TRACK

8:00am                      Site open for camping & check in for reserved Team Pits
11:00am                   Ned Overend Ride – open to the public
1:00pm – 6:00pm    Registration & Packet Pick Up Open
1:00pm – 5:00pm    Expo Open
2:45pm                       Short Track closes to all pre-riding
3:00 pm                   Landis Cyclery SHORT TRACK START
4:30pm                       Junior Short Track Awards @ Pump Track
5:00pm                       Huss Brewing Beer Garden @ Pump Track (cash only)
7:30pm                       Elite Race
8:00pm                       Short Track Awards @Pump Track
8:00pm                       XC – 40 Mile and 40 Km Registration closes

SATURDAY: March 9th 2019
XC – 40 Mile / 40K
KIDS RACE

6:00am                         Registration / Packet Pick Up OPEN
7:25am                       Construction Zone XC 40K AND 40MI START
9:00am – 2:00pm      Expo Open
9:00am – 10:00am    MMC KIDS RACES START / Awards follow
10:00am – 2:00pm    Dough Broughs Brick Oven Pizza and Burgers Amore Food Truck
10:30am – 2:00pm    Huss Brewing Beer garden opens
10:30am                       Landis Cyclery Bunny Hop Competition. Register (FREE) onsite
11:00am                        Live entertainment with Dusty Tuffet @ Main Stage
12:00pm                       XC 40 Awards and Stage Race leader presentation @Main stage
1:00pm – 2:00pm      Live Entertainment continues with Dusty Tuffet

40 MILE WAVE ORDER – PRELIMINARY

7:25am – Elite Men, Elite Women
7:30am – Men 35-44
7:35am – Jr Men 13-15, 16-18
7:40am – Men 19-34, Single Speed Open Men
7:50am – Men 45-49, Men 50-54
8:00am – Men 55-64, Men 65+
8:10am – Jr Women 13-15, Jr Women 16-18
8:15am – Women 19-39, Single Speed Open Women, Women 40-49, Women 50+

40KM WAVE ORDER – PRELIMINARY

8:25am – Jr Men 9-12, Jr Men 13-15, Jr Men 16-18
8:35am – Men 19-34, 35-44, Men 45-49
8:45am – Men 50-54, Men 55-64, Men 65+, Single Speed Open Men
8:55am – Jr Women 9-12, Jr Women 13-15, Jr Women 16-18, Women 19-39, Women 40-49, Women 50+, Single Speed Open Women

SUNDAY: March 10th 2019
ENDURO

7:00am              Registration / Packet Pick Up OPEN
7:45am*          Chuck Franklin Law ENDURO Start:
                           *7:45am Mini Cup Riders (Segments 2 & 3 only) start – start @segment 2
                             8:00am Start @Segment 1 all Cactus Cup Riders (not Mini Cups)
9:00am              EXPO OPEN and Queso Good Food Truck onsite
12:00pm            Enduro Awards and Overall Stage Winners @Main stage
2:00pm              Event over